Green Tea

Green Tea
Product Price 120.00 Rs
Min Order Qty 500
Brand shri
Packaging Type Plastic Jar'
Packaging Size 200 GM


Green Tea (Camellia Sinesis)

We supply premium quality Green tea for Tea bagging and extract .Green Tea has been used as a medicine for many decades now , It helps is Lowering the blood pressure , increasing metabolism , regulate blood sugar level etc. It also contains antioxidants and other substances that might help protect the heart and blood vessels.

Certified Organic Green tea is also available.

Product Name: Green Tea Certified Organic Green Tea.

Botanical Name : Camellia sinensis

Other Name : Thé de Camillia

Plant Part: Leaves